Privacy Policy

Cheap E-Juice UK only collects the basic personal details required to process your order. Cheap E-Juice UK will not release name, address, email address or any other information about our customers to any outside party. Cheap E-Juice UK will not trade, resell, sell, or redistribute information that you provide to us, to any other companies, organisations or individuals other than when order details are processed as part of the order fulfillment. In this case, the third party will not disclose any of the details to any other third party.

Cheap E-Juice UK complies with the principles of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and also the EU Cookie Regulations of May 2011. Cheap E-Juice UK conforms with the EU General Data Protection Regulation from 25 May 2018.

The data that Cheap E-Juice UK collects is stored securely and won’t be distributed outside of the European Economic Area.

You also have the right to ask us for a copy of the information that Cheap E-Juice UK holds in relation to yourself. Cheap E-Juice UK will also delete or correct this information at your request.

Cookies are used on this shopping site to keep track of the contents of your shopping cart, to store delivery addresses if the address book is used and to store your details if you select the ‘Remember Me’ Option. They are also used after you have logged on as part of that process. You can turn off cookies within your browser, please check your browsers help files for how to do this. If you turn off cookies, you will be unable to place orders or benefit from the other features that use cookies. Third party cookies are only used for statistical usage information, Cheap E-Juice UK does not use cookies for marketing purposes.

Data collected by this site is used to:

  • Receive and fulfill customer orders
  • Administer and enhance the site and service
  • Issue a unique identifier (e.g. customer login)
  • Monitor customer account status beyond that required for individual purchases
  • Create delivery consignments

Cheap E-Juice UK does not send random marketing emails to personal email addresses (spam).
Cheap E-Juice UK only sends emails to members of our Opt-in Mailing List or Account Holders.

By continuing to use this site you consent to us storing cookies on your computer.

Your Rights

Access and Correction of your personal information

You have the right to access the personal information that we hold about you in many circumstances. This is sometimes called a ‘Subject Access Request’. If we agree that we are obliged to provide personal information to you (or someone else on your behalf), we will provide it to you or them, free of charge. Before providing personal information to you or another person on your behalf, we will ask you to complete a Subject Access Request Form (available upon request from our Privacy Officer (contact details provided below). The form will ask for proof of identity and sufficient information about your interactions with us that we can locate your personal information.

If any of the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or out of date, you may ask us to correct it.

If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us as set out below.

Right to stop or limit our processing of your data

You have the right to object to us processing your personal information if we are not entitled to use it anymore, to have your information deleted if we are keeping it too long or have its processing restricted in certain circumstances.

If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us as set out below.

How long will we keep your information for?

We will retain a record of your personal information. This is done in order to provide you with high quality and consistent service across our group. We will always retain your personal information in accordance with law and regulation and never retain your information for longer than is necessary.

Security

  • We take security measures to protect your information including:
  • Limiting access to our systems to only this with access level permissions.
  • Implementing access controls to our information technology, such as firewalls, ID verification and physical separation of our systems and information;
  • Never sharing passwords;
  • Never asking you to enter personal details, banking details or passwords in to emails or email links asking you to contact us.

Contacting us

If you would like to exercise one of your rights as set out above, or you have a question or a complaint about this policy, the way your personal information is processed, please contact us by one of the following means:

  • By Post To: Cheap E-Juice UK Privacy Officer, Loveriage Yard, Higher Merley Lane, Corfe Mullen, Dorset, BH21 3EG.
  • By Email using the contact form below.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK regulator, the Information Commissioner. Go to ico.org.uk/concerns to find out more.